Live data · refreshed 2026-10-12 22:55 UTC

Don't overpay for enthusiast cars.

Live market intelligence on 142 sports & exotic models — fair value, dealer signals and price moves. Walk into the room knowing what the car is really worth.

Free: every table and chart unlocked, save models, email alerts when prices move. No card.

142
Models tracked
13
Brands
4,563
Dealers analyzed
31,285
Unique VINs tracked
Live right now

What the market did today

Fresh from the latest crawl — price cuts, likely sales and new listings graded as great deals.

Price drops

Biggest price cuts

All movers
Sold

Likely just sold

All sold
New listings

Fresh great deals

All outliers
Why nextComp

Decision intelligence, not just listing dumps

All capabilities
01 · Fair Value

Know what it's really worth.

Live median asking price and confidence-adjusted ranges per model. Spot when a listing is anchored to fantasy — or when a comp is the steal of the week.

Comparative view
02 · Dealer Behavior

Read the seller, not just the sticker.

4,563-dealer leaderboard with archetypes and trust scoring. See who lists fairly and who anchors high — before you make the call.

Dealer leaderboard
03 · Price Drops & Relists

Be early on the inventory that matters.

Every price reduction tracked. Relisted VINs surfaced when they reappear after a quiet pull. Stale inventory flagged before it's discounted.

Recent movers
Buyers

Anchor on real comps before you walk into the dealership. Know fair value before you negotiate, and which markets are softening in your favor.

Pros & Brokers

Build a thesis on a segment. Track inventory, days-on-market and pricing dynamics across 142 models.

Dealers

Benchmark your asks against the live market. See concentration in your model and how others move stale inventory.

Browse

All models by brand

Every one of the 142 tracked models, with the live median ask and which way the market is leaning.

Ferrari · 26 models · 1,572 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition
Ferrari 488 Spider Spider · 173 listed · 58d $396k Softening 173 58d 82% Ferrari 812 GTS Spider · 122 listed · 63d $850k Softening 122 63d 98% Ferrari F8 Spider Spider · 118 listed · 46d $640k Stable 118 46d 69% Ferrari Roma Spider Spider · 104 listed · 83d $300k Softening 104 83d 127% Ferrari 488 GTB Coupe · 89 listed · 63d $325k Stable 89 63d 96% Ferrari Purosangue SUV · 74 listed · 80d $570k Softening 74 80d 107% Ferrari SF90 Spider Spider · 69 listed · 46d $600k Stable 69 46d 133% Ferrari 812 Superfast Coupe · 67 listed · 46d $570k Softening 67 46d 69% Ferrari F12 Berlinetta Coupe · 64 listed · 44d $533k Softening 64 44d 72% Ferrari 296 GTS Spider · 59 listed · 31d $430k Heating 59 31d 166% Ferrari Portofino Cabrio · 59 listed · 68d $190k Softening 59 68d 163% Ferrari 296 GTB Coupe · 58 listed · 41d $343k Heating 58 41d 186% Ferrari SF90 Stradale Coupe · 56 listed · 54d $480k Heating 56 54d 113% Ferrari California Convertible · 55 listed · 59d $100k Stable 55 59d 120% Ferrari 458 Spider Spider · 54 listed · 52d $486k Stable 54 52d 94% Ferrari 458 Italia Coupe · 53 listed · 55d $366k Softening 53 55d 115% Ferrari Roma Coupe · 53 listed · 46d $208k Stable 53 46d 225% Ferrari F8 Tributo Coupe · 51 listed · 47d $465k Stable 51 47d 84% Ferrari Portofino M Cabrio · 43 listed · 52d $280k Softening 43 52d 105% Ferrari 488 Pista Coupe · 42 listed · 38d $1.15M Stable 42 38d 29% Ferrari California T Convertible · 41 listed · 61d $133k Stable 41 61d 234% Ferrari 12Cilindri Coupe · 21 listed · 44d $679k Softening 21 44d 110% Ferrari 458 Speciale Coupe · 16 listed · 37d $1.40M Stable 16 37d 75% Ferrari FF Shooting Brake · 14 listed · 57d $180k Stable 14 57d 50% Ferrari GTC4Lusso Shooting Brake · 14 listed · 38d $269k Stable 14 38d 86% Ferrari GTC4Lusso T Shooting Brake · 3 listed · 145d $200k Stable 3 145d 300%

Bentley · 10 models · 1,309 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition

Porsche · 20 models · 1,203 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition
Porsche 911 GT3 & GT3 RS (all) Coupe · 767 listed · 50d $300k Stable 767 50d 133% Porsche 911 GT3 (all generations) Coupe · 571 listed · 59d $297k Stable 571 59d 143% 911 GT3 Coupe (992.2, wing) Coupe · 196 listed · 71d $338k Softening 196 71d 141% Porsche 911 GT3 RS (all generations) Coupe · 196 listed · 40d $460k Stable 196 40d 107% 911 GT3 Coupe (992.1, wing) Coupe · 173 listed · 72d $269k Softening 173 72d 162% Porsche Cayenne Turbo GT SUV · 126 listed · 53d $159k Softening 126 53d 202% 911 GT3 RS (992.1, 2023-2024) Coupe · 111 listed · 36d $500k Stable 111 36d 98% 911 GT2 RS (991.2, 2018-2019) Coupe · 88 listed · 73d $797k Softening 88 73d 78% Cayenne GTS (9YB, 2025+) SUV · 61 listed · 41d $130k Softening 61 41d 238% Cayenne GTS Coupe (9YB, 2025+) Coupe SUV · 57 listed · 23d $138k Softening 57 23d 216% 911 GT3 (991.1, 2014-2016) Coupe · 56 listed · 47d $150k Stable 56 47d 111% 911 GT3 (991.2 wing, 2018-2019) Coupe · 56 listed · 38d $230k Stable 56 38d 164% 911 GT3 RS (991.2, 2019) Coupe · 49 listed · 40d $282k Stable 49 40d 122% 911 GT3 Touring (992.2, 2025+) Coupe · 47 listed · 44d $350k Softening 47 44d 119% Cayenne GTS (9YA, 2022-2024) SUV · 44 listed · 67d $82k Softening 44 67d 232% Cayenne GTS Coupe (9YA, 2022-2024) Coupe SUV · 44 listed · 51d $88k Softening 44 51d 218% 911 GT3 Touring (992.1, 2022–2024) Coupe · 30 listed · 73d $285k Softening 30 73d 177% 911 GT3 RS (991.1, 2016) Coupe · 28 listed · 51d $242k Stable 28 51d 111% 911 S/T (2024) Coupe · 16 listed · 98d $684k Stable 16 98d 150% 911 GT3 (997.2, 2010-2011) Coupe · 10 listed · 34d $330k Stable 10 34d 40% 911 GT3 RS (997.2, 2010-2011) Coupe · 8 listed · 59d $1.10M Stable 8 59d 113% 911 GT3 (997.1, 2007-2009) Coupe · 3 listed · 10d $470k Stable 3 10d 33% 911 GT3 RS (997.1, 2007-2009) Coupe — Stable 0 — 0%

Mercedes-Benz · 3 models · 1,131 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition

Lamborghini · 22 models · 1,110 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition
Lamborghini Urus SUV · 238 listed · 59d $193k Softening 238 59d 218% Lamborghini Urus S SUV · 153 listed · 68d $250k Softening 153 68d 140% Lamborghini Urus Performante SUV · 126 listed · 80d $300k Softening 126 80d 143% Lamborghini Urus SE (PHEV) SUV · 90 listed · 35d $299k Softening 90 35d 127% Lamborghini Revuelto Coupe · 68 listed · 59d $693k Stable 68 59d 144% Lamborghini Huracan LP 610-4 Spyder Spyder · 56 listed · 43d $250k Stable 56 43d 136% Lamborghini Huracan LP 580-2 (RWD) Coupe / Spyder · 48 listed · 46d $235k Stable 48 46d 125% Lamborghini Huracan LP 610-4 Coupe Coupe · 42 listed · 39d $245k Stable 42 39d 119% Huracan EVO RWD Coupe + Spyder · 38 listed · 42d $335k Heating 38 42d 105% Huracan Tecnica Coupe · 37 listed · 41d $376k Stable 37 41d 97% Lamborghini Aventador LP 700-4 Coupe Coupe · 36 listed · 42d $419k Softening 36 42d 106% Huracan STO Coupe · 34 listed · 39d $520k Stable 34 39d 74% Huracan EVO AWD Coupe + Spyder · 26 listed · 46d $409k Stable 26 46d 77% Aventador SVJ Coupe Coupe · 25 listed · 59d $1.49M Stable 25 59d 100% Lamborghini Gallardo Coupe / Spyder · 25 listed · 68d $160k Stable 25 68d 76% Huracan Performante Coupe + Spyder · 24 listed · 43d $417k Stable 24 43d 71% Aventador SV Coupe Coupe · 19 listed · 39d $900k Softening 19 39d 42% Lamborghini Aventador S Coupe Coupe · 14 listed · 52d $525k Stable 14 52d 79% Lamborghini Aventador LP 700-4 Roadster Roadster · 5 listed · 61d $490k Softening 5 61d 80% Huracan Sterrato Coupe · 4 listed · 10d $380k Heating 4 10d 200% Lamborghini Aventador S Roadster Roadster · 1 listed · 22d $593k Softening 1 22d 0% Aventador SVJ Roadster Roadster · 1 listed · 87d $1.35M Stable 1 87d 0%

Chevrolet · 1 models · 629 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition

Aston Martin · 15 models · 606 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition
Aston Martin DBX SUV · 187 listed · 81d $136k Softening 187 81d 173% Aston Martin Vantage (2018+) Coupe · 177 listed · 49d $147k Stable 177 49d 156% Aston Martin Vantage V8 (2018+, incl. F1 Edition) Coupe · 156 listed · 51d $139k Stable 156 51d 5% Aston Martin DB12 Coupe · 63 listed · 50d $240k Softening 63 50d 148% Aston Martin DB11 Coupe · 59 listed · 27d $108k Softening 59 27d 158% Aston Martin DB11 V8 (2018–2023, incl. Volante) Coupe · 47 listed · 33d $114k Heating 47 33d 0% Aston Martin DBS Superleggera Coupe · 33 listed · 54d $236k Softening 33 54d 164% Aston Martin Vanquish (classic, 2001-2018) Coupe · 32 listed · 72d $120k Softening 32 72d 150% Aston Martin Vanquish (2024+) Coupe · 26 listed · 44d $420k Softening 26 44d 138% Aston Martin Vantage (V8/V12, 2005-2017) Coupe · 22 listed · 34d $80k Heating 22 34d 177% Aston Martin V8 Vantage (2010–2017) Coupe · 18 listed · 75d $69k Stable 18 75d 0% Aston Martin DB11 V12 (2017–2023, incl. AMR) Coupe · 12 listed · 16d $103k Heating 12 16d 0% Aston Martin DB9 Coupe · 12 listed · 50d $75k Stable 12 50d 208% Aston Martin V8 Vantage Sportshift auto (2010–2017) Coupe · 10 listed · 79d $59k Stable 10 79d 0% Aston Martin V12 Vantage (2023) Coupe · 8 listed · 33d $301k Softening 8 33d 0% Aston Martin V8 Vantage manual (2010–2017) Coupe · 8 listed · 47d $80k Softening 8 47d 0% Aston Martin Rapide Sedan · 5 listed · 138d $75k Stable 5 138d 560% Aston Martin V12 Vantage (2010–2017) Coupe · 5 listed · 20d $136k Stable 5 20d 0% Aston Martin DBS (V12, 2007-2012) Coupe · 2 listed · 46d $93k Softening 2 46d 300%

McLaren · 23 models · 553 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition
McLaren Artura Coupe Coupe · 91 listed · 107d $190k Softening 91 107d 170% McLaren 720S Spider Spider · 68 listed · 52d $290k Softening 68 52d 75% McLaren 720S Coupe · 51 listed · 41d $250k Heating 51 41d 192% McLaren GT Grand Tourer · 46 listed · 55d $160k Softening 46 55d 235% McLaren 750S Spider Spider · 42 listed · 47d $370k Stable 42 47d 179% McLaren 570S Coupe · 32 listed · 57d $134k Softening 32 57d 169% McLaren GTS Grand Tourer · 29 listed · 57d $191k Softening 29 57d 152% McLaren MP4-12C Coupe Coupe · 26 listed · 75d $110k Softening 26 75d 142% McLaren 765LT Spider Spider · 24 listed · 58d $864k Stable 24 58d 63% McLaren 750S Coupe Coupe · 22 listed · 15d $350k Heating 22 15d 168% McLaren 570S Spider Spider · 20 listed · 45d $151k Stable 20 45d 115% McLaren 600LT Coupe · 19 listed · 56d $240k Softening 19 56d 79% McLaren 765LT Coupe Coupe · 18 listed · 49d $749k Softening 18 49d 56% McLaren 650S Spider Spider · 15 listed · 99d $145k Softening 15 99d 133% McLaren 570GT GT · 13 listed · 49d $132k Stable 13 49d 115% McLaren Senna Coupe · 13 listed · 53d $2.70M Softening 13 53d 69% McLaren Artura Spider Spider · 6 listed · 206d $247k Stable 6 206d 167% McLaren 675LT Mixed · 4 listed · 47d $395k Heating 4 47d 125% McLaren Elva Roadster · 4 listed · 71d $1.85M Softening 4 71d 0% McLaren 620R Coupe · 3 listed · 118d $280k Softening 3 118d 167% McLaren P1 Coupe · 3 listed · 62d $3.40M Heating 3 62d 0% McLaren 650S Coupe Coupe · 2 listed · 39d $145k Softening 2 39d 250% McLaren MP4-12C Spider Spider · 2 listed · 122d $118k Softening 2 122d 150%

BMW · 3 models · 471 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition

Audi · 14 models · 271 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition
Audi R8 (all) Coupe · 276 listed · 46d $168k Softening 276 46d 3% Audi R8 Gen 2 (all, 2017–2023) Coupe · 168 listed · 41d $186k Softening 168 41d 3% Audi R8 Gen 1 (all, 2008–2015) Coupe · 108 listed · 57d $90k Stable 108 57d 3% Audi R8 Gen 2 V10 performance (AWD, 2020–2023) Coupe · 50 listed · 68d $220k Stable 50 68d 2% Audi R8 Gen 2 V10 performance RWD (2022–2023) Coupe · 38 listed · 37d $188k Stable 38 37d 3% Audi R8 Gen 1 4.2 V8 (2008–2013) Coupe · 37 listed · 72d $77k Stable 37 72d 5% Audi R8 Gen 2 V10 (base quattro, 2017–2020) Coupe · 35 listed · 30d $160k Softening 35 30d 6% Audi R8 Gen 1 5.2 V10 (2010–2013, incl. GT) Coupe · 35 listed · 45d $113k Softening 35 45d 0% Audi R8 Gen 1 4.2 V8 R tronic (2008–2013) Coupe · 30 listed · 92d $75k Stable 30 92d 0% Audi R8 Gen 2 V10 plus Coupe · 23 listed · 24d $174k Softening 23 24d 0% Audi R8 Gen 1 5.2 V10 R tronic (2010–2013, incl. GT) Coupe · 19 listed · 98d $90k Softening 19 98d 0% Audi R8 Gen 1 facelift 5.2 V10 (2014–2015, incl. plus) Coupe · 19 listed · 24d $113k Stable 19 24d 5% Audi R8 Gen 1 5.2 V10 manual (2010–2013) Coupe · 16 listed · 37d $179k Stable 16 37d 0% Audi R8 Gen 1 facelift 4.2 V8 (2014–2015) Coupe · 16 listed · 94d $86k Softening 16 94d 0% Audi R8 Gen 1 facelift 5.2 V10 S tronic (2014–2015) Coupe · 15 listed · 46d $113k Stable 15 46d 0% Audi R8 Gen 1 facelift 4.2 V8 S tronic (2014–2015) Coupe · 14 listed · 94d $86k Softening 14 94d 0% Audi R8 Gen 2 V10 RWS (rear-drive, 2018) Coupe · 10 listed · 35d $144k Stable 10 35d 10% Audi R8 Gen 2 V10 RWD (2021) Coupe · 7 listed · 18d $171k Stable 7 18d 0% Audi R8 Gen 1 4.2 V8 manual (2008–2013) Coupe · 6 listed · 56d $97k Stable 6 56d 33% Audi R8 Gen 2 V10 GT RWD (2023) Coupe · 5 listed · 19d $331k Softening 5 19d 0% Audi R8 Gen 1 V10 plus (2014–2015) Coupe · 3 listed · 9d $119k Softening 3 9d 33%

Nissan · 2 models · 69 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition

Maserati · 2 models · 56 listings

ModelMedian askMarket stateHeating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.Full definition ListedDays on market (DOM)Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.Full definition Active with cutsRecent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.Full definition
What do these numbers mean?
Median ask
Middle asking price across live listings. Asks, not sold prices.
Market state
Heating, Stable or Softening, from how fast cars sell, how inventory is moving and how often prices are cut. Heating favours the dealer, Softening favours the buyer.
Days on market (DOM)
Days a car has been listed. The figure shown is the median: half of the cars have been listed longer. Longer means more room to negotiate.
Active with cuts
Recent price cuts relative to the number of cars for sale. Above 100% means cuts are more frequent than there are cars listed, because one car can be cut several times. Heavy discounting.
Liquidity
How easily cars sell here, scored 0-100 from sell-through, days on market and how often asks are cut. Higher means a faster, easier sale.
Inventory change
Change in the number of cars for sale against the prior period. Rising means more supply and more room to negotiate.
Expected haircut
The discount dealers usually end up giving: how often asks get cut times the typical cut. A sensible anchor for a first offer.
Price spread (CV)
Spread of asking prices around the median. Higher means a wider range, so a single comp tells you less about what you should pay.
Full glossary